PRIVACY POLICY FOR MOBILE APPLICATIONS (APPS)

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regards to the process of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation – GDPR), F.a.r.h.o. Fabrica de Radiadores Hermanos Ochoa S.L.U., informs users of the application:

Farho-Control (hereinafter, the Application), about the process of personal data, which they have voluntarily provided during the process of registration, access and use of the  service.

1.  IDENTIFICATION OF THE DATA CONTROLLER.

F.a.r.h.o. Fabrica  de  Radiadores      Hermanos  Ochoa  S.L.U.,    with CIF/NIF  no:  B33812256  and  address  for notification  purposes at: Polígono Industrial  Tabaza  II – Parcelas 9 A 13, C.P. 33439 – Carreño (Asturias).

2.  PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING.

2.1. Use of location data in  Geofence function:

If the geofencin functionaility is enabled, the application will collect location data from the devise (even when the app is not in use). Location data will collected only to detect whether the device enters or leaves the user-defined zone and adjust the heating system accordingly. This information will not be used for any other purpose and will not be stored or sent to third parties.  

Coordinates will be used to geolocate your specific location so that you can take advantage of all the services offered by the application.

3.  LEGITIMATION

The processing of the User’s data  is carried out on the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  • The request of information and / or the contracting of the services of the Application, the terms and conditions of which will be made available to the User in any case, in advance, for  they express acceptance.

  • The free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent of the User, making available to them this privacy policy, which they must accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as the marking of a box arranged for this purpose.

In the  event  that  the  User  does not   provide  F.a.r.h.o. Fabrica  de  Radiadores  Hermanos  Ochoa  S.L.U. your  data,  or you do  so  erroneously or incompletely, it will not be possible to use the Application.

4.  CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA.

Personal  data provided by the  User  will be    kept  in the systems  and  databases    of   the Data Controller, as long as the Controller continues  to make use of the Application, and provided that they do not request its removal. 

In order to purge the possible responsibilities arising from the processing, the data will be kept for a minimum period of five years.

5.  RECIPIENTS.

The data will not be communicated to any third party other than F.a.r.h.o. Fabrica  de Radiadores Hermanos Ochoa S.L.U., except legal obligation or   in any case, upon request of the User’s consent.

On the other hand, F.a.r.h.o. Fabrica  de Radiadores Hermanos Ochoa S.L.U. may give access to or transmit the personal data provided by the User, to third party service providers, with which he has signed custom data processing agreements, and who only access such information to provide a service on behalf and on behalf of the   Controller.

6.  DATA RETENTION.

F.a.r.h.o. Fabrica  de Radiadores Hermanos Ochoa S.L.U., informs the User that, as a provider of data hosting service and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information        Society     and     Electronic Commerce    (LSSI),  it retains   for a maximum period    of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time when the provision of the service began.

The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, making it available to judges and/or courts or the Ministry that requires them.

The communication of data to the State Security Forces and Bodies, will be done in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data, and under the utmost respect for it.

7.  PROTECTION OF HOSTED INFORMATION.

The Data Controller takes the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regards to the processing of personal data and the free movement thereof.

While the Responsible backs up the contents hosted on its servers, it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of the data by Users. Likewise, it  does not guarantee the total replenishment of the data deleted by the Users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup.

The services provided through the Application, except for the specific backup services do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backups made by the Data  Controller, when this loss  is attributable to the user; in this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always upon acceptance of the user. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to the  Responsible.

8.  RIGHTS.

F.a.r.h.o. Fabrica  de Radiadores Hermanos Ochoa S.L.U., informs the User has the rights of access, rectification,    limitation,  deletion,  opposition         and portability,      which   they may exercise by request addressed to the email:  lopd@farho.com.

Likefully, the User has the right to revoke the consent initially given, and to file rights claims with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD).

9.  COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS ELECTRONICALLY.

Under the LSSI (Information Society Services Act), F.a.r.h.o. Fabrica  de Radiadores  Hermanos Ochoa S.L.U., will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients.

In the case of users with which there is a    contractual, legal or prior services relationship, the Data  Controller  is    authorized    to  send commercial communications   regarding products   or  services  of  the  Responsible that are similar to those initially contracted with the customer.

In the event that the User wants to unsubscribe when receiving the aforementioned communications, he/she may do so by sending his/her will by e-mail to the email:  lopd@farho.com.

Uso de cookies

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestro servicio, la navegación por nuestra página web, así como su uso, analizando con carácter adicional su navegación. Si continúa dentro de nuestra web acepta su uso, pudiendo obtener más información, o bien conocer cómo cambiar la configuración en nuestra política de cookies. ACEPTO

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies